Your library, decoded

347 releases.
One musical fingerprint.

A collection rooted in classic rock, shaped by the 1990s, and deepest in the 2000s—still growing into the present.

1965first release
2000sdominant decade
14deepest artist

01 / Album universe

The collection,
cover to cover.

Move through the library as a field of artwork. Larger covers punctuate the rhythm like favourite records pulled forward from the shelf.

Powerage by AC/DC cover

Now selected

Powerage

AC/DC

Released
1978
Format
CD
Track listing

Track listing loads with the live library.

347 covers in view · select any album to bring it forward

02 / Time profile

The eras that
built your library

7
60s
27
70s
16
80s
61
90s
135
00s
77
10s
24
20s

The collection accelerates sharply in the 1990s and peaks in the 2000s, which hold 39% of every release you own.

03 / Artist depth

Collectors’ map

Every dot is an artist. Select one to reveal the part they play in your collection.

2468101214197019801990200020102020Robbie Williams: 14 releases, average year 2006.1Foo Fighters: 12 releases, average year 2006.1Pink Floyd: 12 releases, average year 1983.7Led Zeppelin: 10 releases, average year 1977.6Queen: 10 releases, average year 1985.2Pearl Jam: 8 releases, average year 1998.5Radiohead: 8 releases, average year 1999.6Arctic Monkeys: 7 releases, average year 2012.3Ryan Adams: 7 releases, average year 2009.3The Beatles: 7 releases, average year 1972.1Cesare Cremonini: 6 releases, average year 2018.2Coldplay: 6 releases, average year 2005.8Metallica: 6 releases, average year 1998Oasis: 6 releases, average year 1999Aerosmith: 5 releases, average year 1991.2Biffy Clyro: 5 releases, average year 2011.2Jimmy Eat World: 5 releases, average year 2008.8AC/DC: 4 releases, average year 1986.8Alter Bridge: 4 releases, average year 2008.5Badly Drawn Boy: 4 releases, average year 2002Bryan Adams: 4 releases, average year 1995.5David Bowie: 4 releases, average year 1980.3Guns N' Roses: 4 releases, average year 1992Kings of Leon: 4 releases, average year 2007.8Maroon 5: 4 releases, average year 2007.8Red Hot Chili Peppers: 4 releases, average year 2004.3Snow Patrol: 4 releases, average year 2007The Black Keys: 4 releases, average year 2012.8The Wombats: 4 releases, average year 2012.8Audioslave: 3 releases, average year 2004.3David Gilmour: 3 releases, average year 2012.7Elisa: 3 releases, average year 2013.3Incubus: 3 releases, average year 2001.3Jamiroquai: 3 releases, average year 1998.7Ligabue: 3 releases, average year 2004.3Meat Loaf: 3 releases, average year 1991Nirvana: 3 releases, average year 1992.7Paramore: 3 releases, average year 2007Stereophonics: 3 releases, average year 2001.7The Killers: 3 releases, average year 2007.3U2: 3 releases, average year 1997Alanis Morissette: 2 releases, average year 1998Band of Skulls: 2 releases, average year 2014.5Brikkuni: 2 releases, average year 2010Bruce Springsteen: 2 releases, average year 1983Bruno Mars: 2 releases, average year 2011Catfish and the Bottlemen: 2 releases, average year 2017.5Counting Crows: 2 releases, average year 1994.5Daft Punk: 2 releases, average year 2007Ed Sheeran: 2 releases, average year 2012.5Elbow: 2 releases, average year 2009.5Fall Out Boy: 2 releases, average year 2006Feeder: 2 releases, average year 2001.5Finneas: 2 releases, average year 2020Goo Goo Dolls: 2 releases, average year 2000Iron Maiden: 2 releases, average year 1993Laufey: 2 releases, average year 2024Live: 2 releases, average year 1996.5Matchbox Twenty: 2 releases, average year 1999Muse: 2 releases, average year 2003.5Nothing but Thieves: 2 releases, average year 2020Paolo Nutini: 2 releases, average year 2015.5Scream Daisy: 2 releases, average year 2001.5Slash: 2 releases, average year 2011Taylor Swift: 2 releases, average year 2013The Corrs: 2 releases, average year 1998The Darkness: 2 releases, average year 2004The Verve: 2 releases, average year 1996Velvet Revolver: 2 releases, average year 2005.5Winter Moods: 2 releases, average year 2001.5Adele: 1 releases, average year 2015Airport Impressions: 1 releases, average year 2010Avril Lavigne: 1 releases, average year 2004Beangrowers: 1 releases, average year 2008Blink-182: 1 releases, average year 1999Blur: 1 releases, average year 2000Brandon Flowers: 1 releases, average year 2010Brodu: 1 releases, average year 2014Chappel Roan: 1 releases, average year 2023Deaf Havana: 1 releases, average year 2018Def Leppard: 1 releases, average year 1987Dido: 1 releases, average year 1999Eagles: 1 releases, average year 1976Elton John: 1 releases, average year 2002Elvis Presley: 1 releases, average year 2001Fangclub: 1 releases, average year 2017Fleetwood Mac: 1 releases, average year 1977Gianluca Bezzina: 1 releases, average year 2013Green Day: 1 releases, average year 1994Green Lung: 1 releases, average year 2023Hiddensun: 1 releases, average year 2004Houndmouth: 1 releases, average year 2013Ira Losco: 1 releases, average year 2008Jack White: 1 releases, average year 2024James Arthur: 1 releases, average year 2013Jason Isbell: 1 releases, average year 2025Jay-Z: 1 releases, average year 2009Jay-Z and Linkin Park: 1 releases, average year 2004Jimi Hendrix: 1 releases, average year 2001Jimmy Page & The Black Crowes: 1 releases, average year 2000John Mayer: 1 releases, average year 2006Joni Mitchell: 1 releases, average year 1971Julien Baker: 1 releases, average year 2017Linkin Park: 1 releases, average year 2000Madonna: 1 releases, average year 1998Maggie Rogers: 1 releases, average year 2024Måneskin: 1 releases, average year 2021Manic Street Preachers: 1 releases, average year 1998Moby: 1 releases, average year 2000Mona: 1 releases, average year 2011Mumford & Sons: 1 releases, average year 2015Nickelback: 1 releases, average year 2001Olivia Dean: 1 releases, average year 2025Olivia Rodrigo: 1 releases, average year 2023OneRepublic: 1 releases, average year 2013Queens of the Stone Age: 1 releases, average year 2000R.E.M.: 1 releases, average year 1992Radio Moscow: 1 releases, average year 2007Raye: 1 releases, average year 2026Robert Plant & Alison Krauss: 1 releases, average year 2007Robert Plant and the Strange Sensation: 1 releases, average year 2005Royal Blood: 1 releases, average year 2014Royal Philharmonic Orchestra: 1 releases, average year 1994Savage Garden: 1 releases, average year 1999Skunk Anansie: 1 releases, average year 2012Something Corporate: 1 releases, average year 2002Soundgarden: 1 releases, average year 1994Staind: 1 releases, average year 2001Taylor Hawkins & the Coattail Riders: 1 releases, average year 2010The Amazons: 1 releases, average year 2017The Answer: 1 releases, average year 2006The Favors: 1 releases, average year 2025The Offspring: 1 releases, average year 2000The Raconteurs: 1 releases, average year 2008The Virginmarys: 1 releases, average year 2013Them Crooked Vultures: 1 releases, average year 2009Tori Amos: 1 releases, average year 1992Turin Brakes: 1 releases, average year 2003Various Artists: 1 releases, average year 2013Wolfmother: 1 releases, average year 2005Young the Giant: 1 releases, average year 2010Average release yearReleases owned

04 / Deeper signals

What the shelf
says about you

Three inferred views combine catalogue depth, release types, formats and release eras. Scores describe collecting behaviour—not listening history.

Personal canon

The artists you commit to

Higher scores reflect deeper collecting, core-studio coverage, live or compilation releases, and albums owned in both formats.

01Robbie Williams
8814 releases · 1 live release · 1 compilation · 83% core coverage
02Foo Fighters
8112 releases · 1 compilation · 82% core coverage
03Pink Floyd
7612 releases · 1 live release · 53% core coverage
04Led Zeppelin
7310 releases · 100% core coverage
05Queen
6910 releases · 1 live release · 1 compilation · 47% core coverage
06Radiohead
658 releases · 1 live release · 78% core coverage
07Arctic Monkeys
607 releases · 100% core coverage
08Oasis
476 releases · 1 compilation · 57% core coverage

Discography completeness

Complete runs & missing links

Core studio albums are checked against a curated reference list. Reissues and title variants are normalised; deluxe editions may still need manual matching.

Led Zeppelin100%

9 of 9 core studio albums

Core run complete
Arctic Monkeys100%

7 of 7 core studio albums

Core run complete
Robbie Williams83%

10 of 12 core studio albums

Next gaps: The Heavy Entertainment Show (2016) · The Christmas Present (2019)
Foo Fighters82%

9 of 11 core studio albums

Next gaps: Medicine at Midnight (2021) · But Here We Are (2023)
Radiohead78%

7 of 9 core studio albums

Next gaps: The King of Limbs (2011) · A Moon Shaped Pool (2016)
Oasis57%

4 of 7 core studio albums

Next gaps: Heathen Chemistry (2002) · Don't Believe the Truth (2005)
Pink Floyd53%

8 of 15 core studio albums

Next gaps: The Piper at the Gates of Dawn (1967) · A Saucerful of Secrets (1968)
Coldplay50%

5 of 10 core studio albums

Next gaps: Ghost Stories (2014) · A Head Full of Dreams (2015)
Queen47%

7 of 15 core studio albums

Next gaps: Queen II (1974) · Jazz (1978)

The 2020s shift

Newer, broader, more vinyl-led

This compares release years—not purchase dates—so it shows how the 2020s portion of the shelf differs from earlier music.

242020s releases
21artists represented
50%from artists absent earlier
75%vinyl, vs 17% earlier

2020s style signals

Pop & songwriter9Rock & alternative8Established favourites4Other discoveries3

Earlier library

Other discoveries266Established favourites43Rock & alternative9Pop & songwriter5

05 / Collecting behaviour

Deep dives
& discoveries

CD · 275Vinyl · 72

Format identity

CD is the archive; vinyl is the curated shelf. Vinyl makes up 21% of the collection and is concentrated in deliberate album choices.

71one-album artists

Explorer with collector pockets

Half the artists appear once, creating breadth. But 29 artists have four or more releases, forming the deep catalogue core.

Your music DNA

“Broad curiosity,
deep loyalty.”

The library samples widely, then commits hard when an artist connects—especially across rock’s classic, alternative and indie eras.